SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Online Form

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024
  • Save

SSC Sub Inspec­tor CPO SI 2024 : Staff Selec­tion Com­mis­sion released the vacan­cy for the post of Sub Inspec­tor CPO. Can­di­dates who have com­plet­ed their grad­u­a­tion in any field are eli­gi­ble to fill for the post of CPO SI 2024.

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Important Schedule

Appli­ca­tion Begin : 04/03/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/03/2024 upto 11 PM
Fee Pay­ment Last Date : 29/03/2024
Cor­rec­tion Date : 30–31 March 2024
Exam Date Paper I : 09–13 May 2024

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Application Fees

Gen­er­al / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
All Cat­e­go­ry Female : 0/- (Exempt­ed)
Cor­rec­tion Charge : 200/- First Time
Cor­rec­tion Charge : 500/- (Sec­ond Time)

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Age Limit

Min­i­mum Age : 20 Years.
Max­i­mum Age : 25 Years.

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Qualification Required

Del­hi SI : Bach­e­lor Degree in Any Stream with Dri­ving License
Oth­er Post : Bach­e­lor Degree in Any Stream in Any Rec­og­nized Uni­ver­si­ty in India.

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Post Details

Force NameGen­derUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Del­hi PoliceMale5613301709125
Female280615080461
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female000100203

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Physical Eligibility

Gen­derHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (Gen­er­al / OBC / SC)170 CMS80–85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77–82
Female (Gen­er­al / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI 2024 : Application Link

Reg­is­tra­tion : Click Here

Login : Click Here

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *